Past Results

2012-20132011-20122010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-20062004-20052003-2004

2012-2013

American Parliamentary Debate Association National Championship, University of Maryland, College Park (April 19-21)

26th Varsity Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
5th Place Varsity Team: Claire Branch & Matt Arons
9th Place Varsity Speaker: Claire Branch
1st Place Varsity Speaker: Matt Arons
1st Place Novice Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
2nd Place Novice Speaker: Jeff Leibenhaut

10th Place Team of the Year: Matt Arons & Claire Branch
10th Place Club of the Year: Princeton University

Bryn Mawr (April 12-13, 2013)

9th Place Varsity Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
2nd Place Novice Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
7th Place Novice Speaker: Jeff Leibenhaut
5th Place Novice Speaker: Brian Litchfield

Transatlantic Debating Championship, Institut d’├ętudes politiques de Paris, Paris, France (April 10-11, 2013)

The Transatlantic Debating Championship is an international invitational hosted by the French Debating Association and the German, American, and British embassies. Princeton was invited as the sole representative from the United States.

2nd Place Team: Matt Saunders, Connor Mui, Yeeun Charlotte Chun, Brian Moore, & Aaron Hauptman
1st Place Speaker: Connor Mui

Hobart William Smith International Round Robin Invitational (April 4-6, 2013)

7th Place Varsity Team: Matt Arons & Claire Branch
13th Place Varsity Speaker (tie): Matt Arons & Claire Branch

Swarthmore (March 29-30, 2013)

12th Place Varsity Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
10th Place Varsity Team: Mitchell Johnston & Connor Mui
1st Place Novice Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
10th Place Novice Speaker: Evan Soltas
9th Place Novice Speaker: Cameron Langford
3rd Place Novice Speaker: Brian Litchfield

Rutgers (March 8-9, 2013)

7th Place Varsity Team: Claire Branch & Jeff Leibenhaut
5th Place Varsity Speaker: Claire Branch
3rd Place Novice Team: Brian Litchfield & Brian Moore
8th Place Novice Speaker: Jeff Leibenhaut
3rd Place Novice Speaker: Brian Moore

West Point (March 1-2, 2013)

5th Place Novice Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield

Franklin & Marshall (February 22-23, 2013)

6th Place Novice Speaker: Evan Soltas

New York University (February 8-9, 2013)

2nd Place Novice Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
6th Place Novice Speaker: Brian Litchfield

The College of New Jersey (February 1-2, 2013)

4th Place Novice Team: Mason Herson-Hord & Jack Reed
6th Place Novice Speaker: Hannah Schoen
1st Place Novice Speaker: Jack Reed

North American Debate Championship, Syracuse University (January 25-27, 2013)

15th Place Speaker: Matt Arons
6th Place Novice Team: Jack Reed & Hannah Schoen
2nd Place Novice Team: Yeeun Charlotte Chun & Duncan Hosie
10th Place Novice Speaker: Brian Moore
5th Place Novice Speaker: Yeeun Charlotte Chun

World Universities Debate Championships, Technische Universit├Ąt Berlin, Berlin, Germany (December 29-January 3, 2013)

31st Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
122nd Place Speaker: Daniel Lewis
84th Place Speaker: Matt Arons

Fordham (November 16-17, 2012)

2nd Place Team: Matt Arons & Claire Branch
3rd Place Speaker: Matt Arons
2nd Place Novice Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
8th Place Novice Speaker: Jeff Leibenhaut

The University of Oxford Inter-Varsity, Oxford, United Kingdom (November 8-10, 2012)

41st Place Team: Brian Moore & Connor Mui
27th Place Team: Taman Naryan & Cara Eckholm
5th Place Team: Matt Arons & Claire Branch (highest ranked American team)
18th Place Speaker: Claire Branch
8th Place Speaker: Matt Arons

Brown (October 26-27, 2012)

8th Place Team: Matt Arons & Claire Branch

Harvard (October 5-6, 2012)

19th Place Team: Brian Moore & Connor Mui
12th Place Team: Matt Arons & Claire Branch
6th Place Speaker: Claire Branch
2nd Place Speaker: Matt Arons
1st Place Novice Speaker: Brian Moore

Swarthmore Novice (September 28-29, 2012)

20th Place Team: Julius Dixon & Duncan Hosie
8th Place Team: Jeff Leibenhaut & Brian Litchfield
1st Place Team: Yeeun Charlotte Chun & Jamie Murray-Jones
15th Place Speaker: Yeeun Charlotte Chun
13th Place Speaker: Jeff Leibenhaut
3rd Place Speaker: Jamie Murray-Jones

Columbia (September 21-22, 2012)

19th Place Team: Alvaro Cuba & Andrew Min
13th Place Team: Claire Branch & Daniel Lewis
3rd Place Novice Speaker: Shubhro Saha
1st Place Novice Speaker: Brian Moore

Johns Hopkins (September 7-8, 2012)

1st Place Team: Matt Arons & Claire Branch
10th Place Speaker: Matt Arons
1st Place Novice Speaker: Brian Moore

2011-2012

Nationals (Wesleyan University)

26th Place Team: Claire Branch & Connor Mui
18th Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis

Cornell

5th Place Novice Team: Ryan Low & Yung In Chae

Swarthmore

1st Place Novice Team: Andrew Min & Alvaro Cuba
3rd Place Novice Team: Yung In Chae & Linda Zhong
2nd Place Novice Speaker: Alvaro Cuba
5th Place Novice Speaker: Connor Mui

Boston University

12th Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
1st Place Speaker: Matt Arons

Franklin & Marshall

8th Place Team/1st Place Novice Team: Ryan Low & Yung In Chae
6th Place Novice Team: Aaron Hauptman & Shubhro Saha
3rd Place Speaker: Ryan Low
4th Place Speaker: Yung In Chae

West Point

3rd Place Novice Team: Connor Mui & Brian Moore
4th Place Novice Speaker: Connor Mui

The College of New Jersey

4th Place Novice Team: Andrew Min & Alvaro Cuba

Harthouse Northams

4th Place Team: Matt Arons & Andrew Morrison
2nd Place Speaker: Matt Arons

Penn

4th Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
8th Place Speaker: Daniel Lewis
4th Place Novice Team: Matthew Saunders & Aaron Hauptman
2nd Place Novice Speaker: Aaron Hauptman

Swarthmore Novice

5th Place Team: Greg Smith & Charles Joseph
6th Place Team: Aaron Hauptman & Andrew Min
8th Place Team: Shubhro Saha & Mitchell Johnston
9th Place Team: Mason Herson Hord and Joseph LoPresti
2nd Place Speaker: Charles Joseph
3rd Place Speaker: Greg Smith
6th Place Speaker: Andrew Min
8th Place Speaker: Shubhro Saha

Columbia

3rd Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
3rd Place Speaker: Matt Arons
9th Place Speaker: Daniel Lewis
5th Place Novice Team: Jackie Cremos & Akis Kattis

2010-2011

(Incomplete)

Nationals (United States Military Academy)

4th Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
10th Place Team: Rush Doshi & Zayn Siddique
7th Place Speaker: Zayn Siddique
4th Place Novice Team: Claire Branch & Cara Eckholm
6th Place Novice Speaker: Claire Branch

Fordham NorthAms

4th Place Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
8th Place Team: Zayn Siddique & Cara Eckholm
5th Place Speaker: Zayn Siddique

2009-2010

(Incomplete)

Nationals

3rd Place Team: Daniel Rauch & Zayn Siddique
12th Place Team: Jason Anton & Rush Doshi
1st Place Speaker: Daniel Rauch
6th Place Speaker: Zayn Siddique
4th Place Novice Team: Matt Arons & Daniel Lewis
2nd Place Novice Speaker: Matt Arons

2008-2009

Nationals 2009:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 6th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: 10th Place Varsity Speaker

World Universities Debate Championships 2009 in Cork, Ireland:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 9th Place Team

Rutgers 2009:

Rush Doshi & Dan Rauch: Champions
Dan May & Zayn Siddique; 2nd Place Varsity Team
Jim Hao & Anthony Loring: 10th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: Top Speaker
Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan May: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Yanran Chen & Alex Gecker: 2nd Place Novice Team
John Badwick & Max Raskin: 3rd Place Novice Team
Matt Butler & Charlie Metzger: 4th Place Novice Team
Jim Hao: 3rd Place Novice Speaker
Matt Butler: 5th Place Novice Speaker
Alex Gecker: 9th Place Novice Speaker
Maria Dobles: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Chicago 2009:

Jason Anton & Angela Cai: 4th Place Team

MIT 2009:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Jim Hao: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

West Point 2009:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: Champions
Dan Rauch: Top Speaker
Zayn Siddique: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Matt Butler & Charlie Metzger: 2nd Place Novice Team

Boston University 2009:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: Champions
Dan Rauch: 2nd Place Speaker
Matt Butler & Charlie Metzger: 5th Place Novice Team
Matt Butler: 9th Place Novice Speaker

New York University 2009:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: Champions
Dan Rauch: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Angela Cai & Dave Kwasniewski: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Angela Cai: 4th Place Varsity Speaker

Bryn Mawr 2009:

Charlie Metzger: 10th Place Varsity Speaker (2nd Place Novice Speaker)
Matt Butler: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Fordham 2009:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Anton & Angela Cai; 10th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: Top Speaker
Jason Anton: 9th Place Varsity Speaker

Penn 2009:

James Luo: 7th Place Novice Speaker
Alex&ra Gecker: 9th Place Novice Speaker

Brown 2008:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker

Harvard 2008:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 6th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: Top Speaker

Swarthmore Novice 2008:

Alex&ra Gecker: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Columbia 2008:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: Champions
Rush Doshi & Dan May: 11th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: Top Speaker
Zayn Siddique: 6th Place Speaker

Johns Hopkins 2008:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 5th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: 2nd Place Varsity Team

2007-2008

Nationals 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 4th Place Varsity Team
Dave Kwasniewski: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Rush Doshi & Dan May: 2nd Place Novice Team
Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Novice Speaker
Rush Doshi: 4th Place Novice Speaker
Dan May: 6th Place Novice Speaker

North American Debate Championships 2008:

Mike Shih & Zayn Siddique: 10th Place Varsity Team
Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Shih: 9th Place Varsity Speaker

Swarthmore 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: Champions
Jason Anton & Zayn Siddique; 7th Place Varsity Team
Zayn Siddique: Top Varsity Speaker (Also Top Novice Speaker)
Dave Kwasniewski: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 7th Place Varsity Speaker

Chicago 2008:

Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Team
Dan Rauch: Top Speaker
Zayn Siddique: 5th Place Varsity Speaker (Also Top Novice Speaker)

Clark 2008:

Zayn Siddique & Joel Todoroff: Champions
Zayn Siddique: 4th Place Varsity Speaker (Also 2nd Place Novice Speaker)

William & Mary II 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Adam Goldstein: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Dan Rubin: 6th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker

American University 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: Champions
Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 6th Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: Top Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Zayn Siddique: Top Novice Speaker

Stanford 2008:

Jason Anton & Jack Breslauer: 5th Place Team

Rutgers 2008:

Angela Cai & Alice Easton: 8th Place Varsity Team
Angela Cai: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Vishal Chanani & Ben Weisman: 2nd Place Novice Team
Anthony Loring & Ali Boyle: 3rd Place Novice Team

Boston University 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 10th Place Varsity Team
Dave Kwasniewski: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Zayn Siddique: Top Novice Speaker

Columbia 2008:

Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 6th Place Varsity Team
Mike Shih: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Rauch: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan May & Zayn Siddique: Novice Champions
Zayn Siddique: Top Novice Speaker
Dan May: 9th Place Novice Speaker

Amherst 2008:

Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: Champions
Mike Shih: Top Speaker
Dan Rauch: 5th Place Varsity Speaker

William & Mary I 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dave Kwasniewski: Top Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 5th Place Speaker

Bryn Mawr 2008:

Dave Kwasniewski & Rush Doshi: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Jason Anton & Nithiya Muthusamy: 4th Place Varsity Team
Dan May & Zayn Siddique: 6th Place Varsity Team
Dave Kwasniewski: Top Varsity Speaker
Jason Anton: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan May: 4th Place Varsity Speaker (Also Top Novice Speaker)
Rush Doshi: 8th Place Varsity Speaker (Also 2nd Place Novice Speaker)
Zayn Siddique: 10th Place Varsity Speaker (Also 3rd Place Novice Speaker)
Ben Weisman: 5th Place Novice Speaker

NYU 2008:

Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 10th Place Varsity Team
Zayn Siddique: 6th Place Novice Speaker

Mount Holyoke 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Rush Doshi & Dan May: 10th Place Varsity Team (Also 4th Place Novice Team)
Jason Sheltzer: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan May: 2nd Place Speaker
Rush Doshi: 4th Place Novice Speaker

Fordham 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch: Top Varsity Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Shih: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Brendan Carroll & Dan May: 3rd Place Novice Team
Dan May: 4th Place Novice Speaker
Zayn Siddique: 9th Place Novice Speaker
Brendan Carroll: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Penn ProAms 2007:

Jason Sheltzer & Zayn Siddique: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Zayn Siddique: 9th Place Varsity Speaker (Also 2nd Place Novice Speaker)
Rush Doshi & Dan May: 2nd Place Novice Team
Rush Doshi: 4th Place Novice Speaker

George Washington II 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Daniel Rauch: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Zayn Siddique: Top Novice Speaker

Yale IV 2007:

Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Zayn Siddique: 2nd Place Novice Speaker

American University 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Angela Cai & Srinivas Rao: 4th Place Varsity Team
Dave Kwasniewski: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 6th Place Varsity Speaker

Brown 2007:

Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Mike Shih: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker

Harvard 2007:

Zayn Siddique: 10th Place Varsity Speaker (Also Top Novice Speaker)
Zayn Siddique & Sabrina Ali: 2nd Place Novice Team

Swarthmore Novice 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Zayn Siddique: 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Daniel Rauch: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Zayn Siddique: Top Novice Speaker

George Washington I 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dave Kwasniewski: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 4th Place Varsity Speaker

Hopkins 2007:

Dave Kwasniewski & Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & Mike Shih: 5th Place Varsity Team
Angela Cai & Tim Nunan: 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Tim Nunan: 9th Place Varsity Speaker

2006-2007

Fordham 2006:

Mike Reilly & Jason Herron: Champions
Mike Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Rauch: 5th Place Novice Speaker

GW 2006:

Jason Herron: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Alex Man & Babur Khwaja: 4th Place Novice Team
Dan Rauch: 5th Place Novice Speaker

Cornell 2006:

Mike Reilly & Luis Argueso: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Rauch & (Penn): 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron & Dave Kwasniewski: 6th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly: Top Varsity Speaker
Dan Rauch: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Rauch: Top Novice Speaker

Maryland 2006:

Jason Herron & Jason Sheltzer: 5th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
5th Place Novice Team

Harvard 2006:

Mike Reilly & Jason Sheltzer: 4th Place Varsity Team
Tim Nunan & Mike Shih: 14th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly: 12th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Shih: 19th Place Varsity Speaker
Luis Argueso: 23rd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Rauch & Babur Khwaja: 3rd Place Novice Team
Jack Breslauer & Benedict Baerst: 4th Place Novice Team
Dan Rauch: Top Novice Speaker
Jack Breslauer: 4th Place Novice Speaker
Hamsa Masood: 11th Place Novice Speaker
Jason Anton: 13th Place Novice Speaker

Swarthmore Novice 2006:

Jason Anton & Marty Topol: 5th Place Novice Team
Trenton Arthut & Babur Khwaja: 6th Place Novice Team
Ben Kung: Top Novice Speaker
Dan Rauch: 2nd Place Novice Speaker
Jason Anton: 3rd Place Novice Speaker
Jack Breslauer: 8th Place Novice Speaker

UMBC 2006:

Jason Herron & Jason Sheltzer: 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron: 9th Place Varsity Speaker

Johns Hopkins 2006:

Michael Reilly & Matt Wansley (Yale): 2nd Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer & Dave Kwasniewski: 4th Place Varsity Team
Michael Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 8th Place Varsity Speaker

2005-2006

Nationals 2006:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: Champions
Jason Herron & Phil Kidd: 23rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker

Swarthmore 2006:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: Champions
Jason Herron & Dave Kwasniewski; 5th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Herron: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Princeton D: 3rd Place Novice Team
Dan Posen: 2nd Place Novice Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski: 8th Place Novice Speaker

Yale 2006:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: Champions
Dan Greco: Top Speaker
Mike Reilly: 17th Place Varsity Speaker
Angela Cai: 9th Place Novice Speaker

PC 2006:

Dan Posen & Angela Cai: 4th Place Varsity Team (2nd Place Novice Team)
Jason Sheltzer & Jason Herron: 10th Place Varsity Team
Dan Posen: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

Cornell 2006:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: Top Speaker
Mike Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker

Temple 2006:

Dan Greco & Ivana Deyrup (Hopkins): 2nd Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly & Jason Herron: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Luis Argueso & Phil Kidd: 6th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly: Top Speaker
Dan Greco: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Luis Argueso: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Tim Nunan: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Shih & Dave Kwasniewski: 5th Place Novice Team

William & Mary 2006:

Dan Greco &Jason Sheltzer: 7th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Angela Cai & Dave Kwasniewski: 2nd Place Novice Team
Angela Cai: 4th Place Novice Speaker

Bryn Mawr 2006:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: 4th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly: 10th Place Varsity Speaker

NYU 2006:

Luis Argueso: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Joanna Friedman:19th Place Varsity Speaker

Rutgers 2006:

Dan Greco & Mike Shih: 8th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly & Dave Kwasniewski: 9th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Jon Mayer & Dan Rosinski: 2nd Place Novice Team
Mike Shih: Top Novice Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski: 6th Place Novice Speaker

Fordham 2005:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: Champions
Joanna Friedman & Luis Argueso; 14th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: Top Speaker
Mike Shih & Dave Kwasniewski: Novice Champions
Angela Cai & Dan Posen: 3rd Place Novice Team
Dan Posen: 5th Place Novice Speaker
Mike Shih: 8th Place Novice Speaker

Brown 2005:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: 6th Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer & Tim Nunan: 10th Place Varsity Team
Jason Sheltzer: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Shih & Dave Kwasniewski: Novice Champions
Jacob C&elaria: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

Columbia 2005:

Dan Greco & Phil Kidd: 7th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly & Jason Sheltzer: 8th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly: 8th Place Varrsity Speaker

Harvard 2005:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron & Phil Kidd: 13th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Herron: 15th Place Varsity Speaker
Dave Kwasniewski & Mike Shih: 2nd Place Novice Team
Angela Cai & Dan Posen: 3rd Place Novice Team
Dan Posen: 3rd Place Novice Speaker
Mike Shih: 6th Place Novice Speaker
Emad Atiq: 9th Place Novice Speaker

Swarthmore Novice 2005:

Angela Cai & Dan Posen: Novice Champions
Mike Shih & Dave Kwasniewski: 7th Place Novice Team
Angela Cai: 2nd Place Novice Speaker
Mike Shih: 5th Place Novice Speaker

UMBC 2005:

Joanna Friedman & Luis Argueso: 9th Place Varsity Team
Joanna Friedman: 7th Place Varsity Speaker

Haverford 2005:

Dan Greco & Mike Reilly: 10th Place Varsity Team
Princeton G: 3rd Place Novice Team
Princeton F: 4th Place Novice Team
Kyle Johnston: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

Johns Hopkins 2005:

Dan Greco & Phil Kidd: 4th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron & Tim Nunan: 8th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker

2004-2005

Nationals 2005

Kate Reilly & Dan Greco: 9th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 12th Place Varisty Speaker
Dan Greco: 16th Place Varsity Speaker

Swarthmore 2005

Kate Reilly & Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Team
Tim Nunan & Jason Sheltzer: 12th Place Varsity Team (1st Place Novice)
Dan Greco: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Kate Reilly: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 4th Place Novice Speaker
Tim Nunan: 8th Place Novice Speaker

Yale 2005:

Kate Reilly & Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Tim Nunan & Joel Thompson: Novice Champions
Tim Nunan: 7th Place Novice Speaker

UVA 2005:

Jason Sheltzer:8th Place Novice Speaker

William & Mary 2005:

Kate Reilly & Andrew Bruck: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Joanna Friedman: 5th Place Varsity Team
Tim Nunan & Jason Shelzter: 7th Place Varsity Team (1st Place Novice)
Luis Argueso & Sam Zeitlin: 12th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reily: Top Speaker
Dan Greco: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Andrew Bruck: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Joel Thompson & Matt Perlman: 4th Place Novice Team
Jason Sheltzer: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

William & Mary 2005:

Kate Reilly & Andrew Bruck: 4th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 6th Place Novice Speaker

Rutgers 2005:

Kate Reilly & Mike Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Luis Argueso: 5th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron & Phil Kidd: 8th Place Varsity eam
Jason Sheltzer & Tim Nunan: 6th Place Varsity Team (1st Place Novice)
Kate Reilly: Top Speaker
Dan Greco: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 7th Place Varsity Speaker (1st Place Novice)
Tim Nunan: 8th Place Varsity speaker (2nd Place Novice)
Hillary Billings & X: 3rd Place Novice Team
Princeton/W&M: 5th Place Novice Team
Hillary Billings: 9th Place Novice Speaker

NYU 2005:

Mike Reilly & Andrew Bruck: 16th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Phil Kidd: 18th Place Varsity Team
Hillary Billings: 8th Place Novice Speaker

North Ams 2005:

Kate Reilly & Dan Greco: 7th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 25th Place Varsity Speaker

Bryn Mawr 2005:

Jason Sheltzer: 6th Place Novice Speaker

Fordham 2004:

Dan Greco & Alan Lawn (Amherst): 5th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 6th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reill: Top Speaker
Christian Asmar: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 12th Place Varsity Speaker
Tim Nunan: 7th Place Novice Speaker
Tim Nunan & Jason Sheltzer: Novice Champions

Penn ProAms 2004:

Alice Zhou: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Tim Nunan: 4th Place Novice Speaker

GW 2004:

Kate Reilly & Jason Sheltzer: 7th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 10th Place Novice Speaker

American 2004:

Kate Reilly & Jason Herron: 5th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Sihong Chan(Stanford): 8th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker

Columbia 2004:

Kate Reilly & Andrew Bruck: 4th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Ariel Schneller(Yale): 7th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron & Ben Marzouk(W&M): 10th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly & Joanna Freidman: 14th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Shriram Harid: 9th Place Novice Speaker
Jason Sheltzer: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Harvard 2004:

Kate Reilly & Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 14th Place Varsity Speaker
Tim Nunan: 7th Place Novice Speaker

UMCP 2004:

Kate Reilly & Mike Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: Top Speaker
Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Sam Zeitlin: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

Smith 2004:

Phil Kidd & Joanna Friedman: 12th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Dan Greco: 14th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 12th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 13th Place Varsity Speaker
Joel Thompson: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

Swarthmore Novice 2004:

Tim Nunan & Sam Zeitlin: 7th Place Novice Team

Haverford 2004:

Dan Greco & Kate Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Kate Reilly: 6th Place Varsity Speaker

Johns Hopkins 2004:

Dan Greco & Phil Kidd: Champions
Dan Greco: Top Speaker
Tim Nunan: 3rd Place Novice Speaker
Matt Perlman & Joel Thompson: 2n Place Novice Team

2003-2004

Nationals 2004:

Nick Pilchak & Dom Williams: 10th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Gilbert Lee: 11th Place Varsity Team
Nick Pilchak: Top Varsity Speaker
Dom Williams: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Gilbert lee: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Joanna Friedman: 5th Place Novice Speaker
Jason Herron: 6th Place Novice Speaker
Luis Argueso: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Rutgers 2004:

Dom Williams & Jason Herron: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Adam Bonnifield(Cornell): 3rd Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Angelo Carusone(Fordham): 5th Place Varsity Team
Mike Reilly & Phil Kidd: 6th Place Varsity Team
Christian Asmar & Jon Bateman(Hopkins): 7th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 2nd Place Varsity speaker
Kate Reilly: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Christian Asmar: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Phil Kidd: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Dom Williams: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Luis Argueso & Chris Jackson: Novice Champions
Valerie Atkins & Bob Glasgow: 2nd Place Novice Team
Mike Reilly: 2nd Place Novice Speaker
Luis Argueso: 3rd Place Novice Speaker
Bob Glasgow: 4th Place Novice Speaker
Joanna Friedman: 7th Place Novice Speaker

Yale 2004:

Dan Greco & Gilbert Lee: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Nick Pilchak & Dom Williams: 7th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 11th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Gilbert Lee: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Dom Williams: 11th Place Varsity Speaker
Luis Argueso & Joanna Friedman: 2nd Place Novice Team
Joanna Friedman: 4th Place Novice Speaker
Luis Argueso: 10th Place Novice Speaker

UVA 2004:

Dom Williams & Neil Vakharia(NYU): 3rd Place Varsity Team
Christian Asmar & Andrew Bruck: 8th Place Varsity Team
Dom Williams: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Christian Asmar: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Jason Herron: Top Novice Speaker
Jason Herron & Matt Wansley(Yale): Novice Champions

UMBC II 2004:

Steph Tatham & Joanna Friedman: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco & Dom Williams: 6th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 7th Place Varsity Team
Steph Tatham: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Kate Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Dom Williams: 8th Place Varsity Speaker

Temple 2004:

Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: Champions
Gilbert Lee & Sonya Hoo(Swat): 3rd Place Varsity Team
Luis Argueso & Dom Williams: 9th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Gilbert Lee: 7th Place Varsity Speaker
Christian Asmar: 9th Place Varsity Speaker

BU 2004:

Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 10th Place Varsity Team
Christian Asmar: 13th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly & Luis Argueso: 3rd Place Novice Team
Luis Argueso: 9th Place Novice Speaker
Mike Reilly: 14th Place Novice Speaker

Cornell 2004:

Gilbert Lee & Dan Greco: Champions
Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Gilbert Lee: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Kate Reilly: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Christian Asmar: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Joanna Friedman & Luis Argueso: 3rd Place Novice Team
Joanna Friedman: 2nd Place Novice Speaker

NYU 2004:

Dom Williams & Nick Pilchak: Champions
Gilbert Lee & Dan Greco: 6th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 7th Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Dom Williams: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Gilbert Lee: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Christian Asmar: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Nick Pilchak: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Luis Argueso & Nick Pilchak: Novice Champions
Mike Reilly & Jason Herron: 5th Place NOvice Team
Joanna Friedman: 3rd Place Novice Team
Mike Reilly: 5th Place Novice Team

Haverford 2004:

Gilbert Lee & Dan Greco: Champions
Gilbert Lee: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 12th Place Varsity Speaker

Amherst 2004:

Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Christian Asmar: Top Varsity Speaker
Kate Reilly: 13th Place Varsity Speaker

Dartmouth 2004:

Dan Greco & Robbie Pratt(W&M): Champions
Christian Asmar & Angelo Carusone(Fordham): 3rd Place Varsity Team
Christian Asmr: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Dan Greco: 9th Place Varsity Speaker

Fordham 2003:

Dan Greco & Gilbert Lee: 2nd Place Varsity Team
Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: 4th Place Varsit Team
Christian Asmar: 4th Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly & Pooneet Kant(Dartmouth): 5th Place Novice Team

UPenn Pro-Ams 2003:

Christian Asmar & Luis Argueso: 3rd Place Pro-Am Team
Gilbert Lee & Sanhita Sen: 10th Place Pro-Am Team
Nick Pilchak & Belda Chan: 14th Place Pro-Am Team
Christian Asmar: Top Varsity Speaker
Nick Pilchak: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Emma Hayward: 6th Place Varsity Speaker
Rana Rathore & Robby Braun: 4th Place Novice Team
Luis Argueso: 6th Place Novice Speaker
Christopher Jackson: 8th Place Novice Speaker

Bryn Mawr 2003:

Dan Greco & Will Butler: 5th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 8th Place Varsity Speaker
Will Butler: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Alice Zhou & Bob Glasgow: 2nd Place Novice Team
Luis Argueso & Joanna Friedman: 7th Place Novice Team
Valerie Atkins & Charlie Stone: 8th Place Novice Team
Alice Zhou: 8th Place Novice Speaker
Mike Brier: 10th Place Novice Team

William & Mary 2003:

Dan Greco & Mike Mayernick(Hopkins): 2nd Place Varsity Team
Dom Williams & Christian Asmar: 8th Place Varsity Team
Dan Greco: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker

Columbia 2003:

Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: Champions
Gilbert Lee & Dan Greco: 4th Place Varsity Team
Nick Pilchak & Dom Williams: 12th Place Varsity Team
Nick Pilchak: 6th Place Varsity speaker
Gilbert Lee: 8th Place Varsity Speaker

Hopkins 2003:

Kate Reilly & Christian Asmar: Champions
Gilbert Lee & Steph Tatham: 3rd Place Varsity Team
Nick Pilchak & Dom Williams: 8th Place Varsity Team
Gilbert Lee: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Kate Reilly: 5th Place Varsity Speaker
Dom Williams: 9th Place Varsity Speaker
Luis Argueso & Joanna Friedman: 5th Place Varsity Team
Jason Herron: 3rd Place Novice Speaker

Harvard 2003:

Dom Williams & Nick Pilchak: 5th Place Varsity Team
Gilbert Lee & Dan Greco: 6th Place Varsity Team
Nick Pilchak: Top Varsity Speaker
Gilbert Lee: 3rd Place Varsity Speaker
Mike Reilly & Joanna Friedman: 19th Place Novice Team

American 2003:

Kate Reilly & Andrew Bruck: Champions
Kate Reilly: 5th Place Varsity Speaker

Maryland 2003:

Dom Williams & Christian Asmar: 5th Place Varsity Team
Dom Williams: Top Varsity Speaker
Alice Zhou: 3rd Place Novice Speaker
Jason Herron: 7th Place Novice Speaker
Joanna Friedman: 9th Place Novice Speaker
Luis Argueso: 10th Place Novice Speaker

Swarthmore Novice 2003:

Mike Reilly & Brian Jaffe: 7th Place Novice Team
Rana Rathore & Santia Sen: 8th Place Novice Team
Mike Reilly: 6th Place Novice Speaker

UMBC 2003:

Nick Pilchak & Dom Williams: 3rd Place Vasity Team
Christian Asmar & Dan Greco: 10th Place Varsity Team
Dom Williams: 2nd Place Varsity Speaker
Nick Pilchak: 10th Place Varsity Speaker
Bob Glasgow: 9th Place Novice Speaker